AFTERPAY & ZIPPAY AVAILABLE                               FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE

Privacy Policy

Celeste Wrona is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you, in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, and phone numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including: correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.celestewrona.com.au, from your website and social media sites.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure, such as shipping and mailouts. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

Third parties (such as couriers services) where you consent to the use or disclosure; and where required or authorised by law.

Use of Collected Information

We do not sell, loan or give away any information collected from our website. We will only use your personal information if we need to contact you regarding your purchase. This may be to verify the delivery address, response to an enquiry, or via our newsletter.

Information regarding online transactions and credit card payments

We will record your information if you make an online purchase. This information is not issued to any third party or used for any other purpose.

Our website implements a 128-bit SSL encryption process for all online credit card transactions. This is a mandatory request by the banking institution.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact us at info@celestewrona.com.au